Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > DWDM SFP Transceiver >

Juniper 10 Gigabit DWDM SFP Transceiver Module with Full Duplex LC Connector

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

Juniper 10 Gigabit DWDM SFP Transceiver Module with Full Duplex LC Connector

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-XFP-D50-XX-80S
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Juniper 10 Gigabit DWDM SFP Transceiver Module with Full Duplex LC Connector



Description:

GB-XFP-D50-XX-80S Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3


Applications:


  1. DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  2. DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
  3. DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

Specifications:


  1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  3. Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  4. RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  5. Power dissipation <3.5W
  6. Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  7. Maximum link length of 80km
  8. Cooled DWDM EML and PIN Receiver
  9. Full Duplex LC connector
  10. No Reference Clock required
  11. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  12. Standard bail release mechanism

Competitive advantage:


  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  4. OEM/ODM Customized label
  5. Fast delivery

Product Tags:

ethernet sfp transceiver

      

optical sfp transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Juniper 10 Gigabit DWDM SFP Transceiver Module with Full Duplex LC Connector Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0