Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > BIDI Optical Transceiver >

BIDI Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s XFP 60KM

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

BIDI Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s XFP 60KM

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-XFP-BD-XXXX-60S
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now



10Gb/s BIDI XFP 40km Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-XFP+BD-2733-60S

10.3125

Single mode fiber

1270/1330

60

0~70

commercial

GB-XFP+BD-3327-60S

10.3125

Single mode fiber

1330/1270

60

0~70

commercial




Description:


GB-XFP-BD-XXXX-60S is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


Applications:


  1. 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  2. 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  3. SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  3. XFI Loopback Mode
  4. RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  5. 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for GB-XFP-BD-2733-10S
  6. 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for GB-XFP-BD-3327-10S
  7. Power dissipation<2W
  8. Case operating temperature:0 ºC~70ºC
  9. Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  10. Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  11. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  12. EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  13. Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector

Competitive advantage:


  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  4. OEM/ODM Customized label
  5. Fast delivery


Product Tags:

Gigabit Ethernet transceiver

      

bidirectional optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

BIDI Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s XFP 60KM Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0