Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > SFP Optical Transceivers >

SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 1550nm 120KM Single-mode

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 1550nm 120KM Single-mode

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-SFP-2455-120
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

1.25Gb/s 1550nm Single-mode SFP Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Mbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range (Tcase)(℃)

GB-SFP-2455-120S

1250

Single mode fiber

1550

120

0~70

commercial

GB-SFP-2455-120E

1250

Single mode fiber

1550

120

-10~80

extended

GB-SFP-2455-120I

1250

Single mode fiber

1550

120

-40~85

industrial


Description:


GB-LINK’s GB-SFP-2455-120 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD .The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.


Applications:


  1. Switch to Switch Interface
  2. Gigabit Ethernet
  3. Switched Backplane Applications
  4. Router/Server Interface
  5. Other Optical Links

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  2. DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  3. FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  4. Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
  5. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  6. Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  7. Low power dissipation
  8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  9. RoHS compliant and lead-free
  10. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  11. Single +3.3V power supply
  12. Compliant with SFF-8472
  13. Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C


Competitive advantage:

  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP / Extreme / Juniper / H3C…)
  4. OEM / ODM Customized label
  5. Fast delivery


Product Tags:

sfp fiber modules

      

Optical SFP Transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 1550nm 120KM Single-mode Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0