Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > X2 Transceiver Module >

10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-X2-LR
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()

GB-X2-LR

10G

Single mode fiber

1310

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK’s 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module GB-X2-LR is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The GB-X2-LR is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of GB-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an uncooled 1310nm DML Laser Diode to achieve 10km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.


Applications:


  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  • XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • Hot Z-Pluggable
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • MDIO, DOM Support
  • Compliant to X2 MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
  • Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery

Product Tags:

gigabit ethernet module

      

fiber optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0