Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > X2 Transceiver Module >

10 Gigabit X2 Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 10GBASE-ZR

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

10 Gigabit X2 Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 10GBASE-ZR

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-X2-C-XX-80S
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

10 Gigabit X2 Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 10GBASE-ZR


10 Gigabit DWDM X2 80km Transceiver


Description:


GB-LINK’s 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module GB-X2-C-XX-80S is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The GB-X2-C-XX-80S is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recover(CDR). This version of GB-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae


Applications:

  1. 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  2. 10GE Core-routers
  3. 10GE Storage
  4. Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
  2. Cooled CWDM EML 1470 nm to 1610 nm
  3. Hot Z-Pluggable
  4. SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  5. MDIO, DOM Support
  6. Pin Photo-detector
  7. Compliant to X2 MSA
  8. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
  9. Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Competitive advantage:

  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  4. OEM/ODM Customized label
  5. Fast delivery

Product Tags:

X2 optical module

      

fiber optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10 Gigabit X2 Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 10GBASE-ZR Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0