Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > XFP Optical Transceiver >

XFP Optical Transceiver 10G 10km CWDM 1531nm Cisco Compatible

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

XFP Optical Transceiver 10G 10km CWDM 1531nm Cisco Compatible

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-XFP-CWDM
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

10 Gb/s 10km XFP Optical Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()

GB-XFP-CWDM

10G

Single mode fiber

1511

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK’s GB-XFP-LR Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1.They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.


Applications:


  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery


Product Tags:

fiber optical transceiver

      

fiber optic transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

XFP Optical Transceiver 10G 10km CWDM 1531nm Cisco Compatible Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0