Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > SFP + Optical Transceiver >

Single Mode SFP + Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module For 10GBASE-LRM

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

Single Mode SFP + Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module For 10GBASE-LRM

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-SFP+LRM
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Single Mode SFP + Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module For 10GBASE-LRM


10Gb/s 1310nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-SFP+LRI

10G

Single mode fiber

1310

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK GB-SFP+LRM transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the

SFP+ MSA.

The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


Applications:


  1. 10GBASE-LRM

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  2. 220M legacy OM1 MMF Transmission
  3. Power dissipation < 1.2W
  4. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  5. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  6. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  7. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  8. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  9. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  10. Single 3.3V power supply
  11. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery

Product Tags:

10 Gigabit SFP +

      

SFP + Optical Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode SFP + Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module For 10GBASE-LRM Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0