Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > SFP + Optical Transceiver >

Ethernet SFP + Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LRI 1310nm 10km with LC Connector

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

Ethernet SFP + Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LRI 1310nm 10km with LC Connector

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-SFP+LRI
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Ethernet SFP + Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LRI 1310nm 10km with LC Connector


10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ 10km I-temp Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-SFP+LRI

10G

Single mode fiber

1310

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK GB-SFP+LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP+ MSA.

The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


Applications:


  1. 10GBASE-LR/LW & 10G Ethernet

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  2. Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  3. DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  5. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  6. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  7. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  9. Single 3.3V power supply
  10. Case operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C
  11. Power dissipation < 1.5 W

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery



Product Tags:

10 Gigabit SFP +

      

single mode sfp +

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ethernet SFP + Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LRI 1310nm 10km with LC Connector Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0