Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > SFP + Optical Transceiver >

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Up 10Gb/s to 40km Transmission on SMF

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Up 10Gb/s to 40km Transmission on SMF

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-SFP+-ER
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Up 10Gb/s to 40km Transmission on SMF


10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ 40km Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-SFP+-ER

10G

Single mode fiber

1310

40

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK’s SFP+ transceiver GB-SFP+ER is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF­8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


Applications:


  1. 10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  2. Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  3. DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  5. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  6. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  7. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  9. Single 3.3V power supply
  10. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  11. Power dissipation < 1.5W

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery



Product Tags:

single mode sfp +

      

SFP + Optical Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Up 10Gb/s to 40km Transmission on SMF Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0