Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > SFP + Optical Transceiver >

CISCO Compatible SFP + Optical Transceiver with LC Connector For Fiber Channel

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

CISCO Compatible SFP + Optical Transceiver with LC Connector For Fiber Channel

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-SFP+-LR
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

CISCO Compatible SFP + Optical Transceiver with LC Connector For Fiber Channel


10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ 10km Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()

GB-SFP+-LR

10G

Single mode fiber

1310

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK SFP+LR 1310nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-LR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


Applications:


  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES


  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 1.5 W

Competitive advantage:

  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery



Product Tags:

single mode sfp +

      

SFP + Optical Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CISCO Compatible SFP + Optical Transceiver with LC Connector For Fiber Channel Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0