Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

Single Mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 10km with LC Connector For Fiber Channel

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:
MrFrank Cao
View Contact Details

Single Mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 10km with LC Connector For Fiber Channel

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-QSFP-LR4
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Single Mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 10km with LC Connector For Fiber Channel


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-QSFP-LR4

40G

Single mode fiber

1310

10

0~70

commercial


Description:


QSFP+ LR4 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 10Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to 40G QSFP+ LR4 of

IEEE 802.3ba.


Applications:


  1. 40G Ethernet
  2. Infiniband QDR
  3. Fiber channel

Specifications


PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
  2. Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
  3. Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  4. Electrically hot-pluggable
  5. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  6. Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
  7. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  8. Power dissipation < 3.5 W

Competitive advantage:


  • High reliability and consistency
  • Good pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Fast delivery


Product Tags:

qsfp optical module

      

optical transceiver modules

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 10km with LC Connector For Fiber Channel Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0