Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

Full Duplex Multi-mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 100M 850nm Optical Cable

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

Full Duplex Multi-mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 100M 850nm Optical Cable

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-QSFP+AOC-XXX
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

Full Duplex Multi-mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 100M 850nm Optical Cable


Description:


QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. GB-LINK QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.


Applications:


  1. Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  2. Switches, Routers
  3. Data Centers
  4. 4-channels 10Gb Ethernet or 8.5Gb Fiber Channel transmission

PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  2. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  3. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  4. Hot pluggable electrical interface
  5. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  6. 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  7. 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  8. Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  9. Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring through I2C
  10. Low power consumption
  11. Housing isolated from connector ground
  12. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  13. 3.3V power supply voltage
  14. RoHS 6 compliant

Competitive advantage:


  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  4. OEM/ODM Customized label
  5. Fast delivery


Product Tags:

qsfp optical module

      

fiber optic transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Full Duplex Multi-mode QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 100M 850nm Optical Cable Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0