Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd Your Best Partner in High-Speed interconnect
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Products > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-0755-27683696

Contact Person:MrFrank Cao View Contact Details

40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : GB-Link/OEM
Certification : UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number : GB-QSFP+SR4
MOQ : 1pcs
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time : 1~3 working days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 120, 000PCS/month
Contact Now

40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm


40Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver


Quick Detail:


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)


GB-QSFP+SR4

40G

Single mode fiber

850

150M

0~70

commercial


Description:


GB-LINK QSFP+ SR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks.


Applications:


  1. 40G Ethernet

  2. Infiniband QDR

  3. Fiber channel


PRODUCT FEATURES


  1. High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

  2. Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

  3. Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

  4. Or 150m on OM4 multimode fiber

  5. High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

  6. Electrically hot-pluggable

  7. Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

  8. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

  9. Power dissipation < 1.5 W


Competitive advantage:


  1. High reliability and consistency

  2. Good pricing

  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

  4. OEM/ODM Customized label

  5. Fast delivery


Product Tags:

optical transceiver modules

      

fiber optic transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0